Back to home

    Panana

    $PANANA

    Evaluation Score

    Overall rating on a scale of 0-10

    RiskReturn
    01.010
    Risk Level:
    Very High
    Recommendation:Avoid
    Evaluated:August 28, 2026 (v14)

    Dimension Breakdown

    Development Activity1.0
    Community Health1.0
    Tokenomics1.0
    Market & Use Case1.0
    Team & Governance0.5
    Security & Audits1.5

    AI Analysis

    Comprehensive evaluation of the token

    $PANANA (Panana) on the Base blockchain exhibits an exceptionally weak profile across all evaluation pillars. The project lacks public development repositories, code updates, or technical documentation (Active Development: 1.0). Its community infrastructure is virtually non-existent, with no verifiable official website, communication channels, or active community engagement (Community Support: 1.0). From a tokenomics standpoint, while circulating supply is close to total supply, there is complete opacity surrounding token allocation, vesting schedules, and use cases (Tokenomics: 1.0). The token serves as an undifferentiated memecoin with minimal utility and thin liquidity on its single centralized exchange listing (Market and Use Case: 1.0). Governance is absent, and the team remains entirely anonymous with no established treasury or voting framework (Team and Governance: 0.5). Finally, there are no verified third-party audits, and the token has suffered an unrecovered ~84.6% price collapse from its all-time high (Security and Audit History: 1.5). While no specific exploit or confirmed fraudulent rug pull has been documented, the structural opacity, lack of development, and market collapse warrant extreme caution.

    Development Activity

    Code updates and developer engagement

    RiskReturn
    01.010

    Community Support

    Social media presence and community engagement

    RiskReturn
    01.010

    Tokenomics

    Supply, distribution, and utility

    RiskReturn
    01.010

    Market & Use Case

    Value proposition and competitive landscape

    RiskReturn
    01.010

    Team & Governance

    Team background and project governance

    RiskReturn
    00.510

    Security & Audits

    Security history and audit status

    RiskReturn
    01.510

    About Panana ($PANANA)

    Panana ($PANANA) is a memecoin deployed on the Base blockchain (contract address 0x844c03892863b0e3e00e805e41b34527044d5c72). The project operates with a circulating supply of approximately 402.80 billion tokens, which represents nearly all of its total supply. It is traded on secondary markets, including a centralized exchange listing on MEXC, but lacks documented utility, a whitepaper, or a formal technical roadmap.

    The project exhibits an absence of observable active development and community infrastructure. There are no public code repositories, verifiable developer channels, official documentation, or formal governance mechanisms such as on-chain voting or treasury oversight. Control remains with unidentified contract deployers, and the project has not completed any verified third-party smart contract security audits.

    From a market performance and security perspective, $PANANA has experienced an unrecovered price crash of approximately 84.6% from its all-time high of $9.65e-06 to $1.49e-06. The token continues to trade with thin liquidity and minimal verifiable volume, while complete opacity regarding initial token allocations and deployer details presents structural risks.

    Similar Rated Tokens