Back to home

    Naked Jim

    $JIM

    Evaluation Score

    Overall rating on a scale of 0-10

    RiskReturn
    01.610
    Risk Level:
    Very High
    Recommendation:Avoid
    Evaluated:August 28, 2026 (v14)

    Dimension Breakdown

    Development Activity1.0
    Community HealthN/A
    TokenomicsN/A
    Market & Use Case1.5
    Team & GovernanceN/A
    Security & Audits2.5

    AI Analysis

    Comprehensive evaluation of the token

    Synthesis of section evaluations indicates that $JIM (Naked Jim) is an unaudited Solana memecoin with virtually no observable development, distinct utility, or verifiable project infrastructure. Active Development scored 1.0 due to a complete absence of repositories, commits, changelogs, or public roadmaps. Market and Use Case scored 1.5, reflecting an oversaturated niche, near-zero trading volume, and no real-world differentiation. Security and Audit History scored 2.5 due to a complete lack of smart contract audits or public security documentation, alongside unknown mint/freeze authority configurations, though no direct exploit or regulatory event was confirmed for this specific token. Significant data gaps were identified in Community Support (-1.0), Tokenomics (-1.0), and Team and Governance (-1.0) due to an absence of identifiable project data in the retrieved sources; these sections were excluded and their weights redistributed proportionally. The resulting weighted average score across the evaluated sections is 1.6.

    Development Activity

    Code updates and developer engagement

    RiskReturn
    01.010

    Community Support

    Social media presence and community engagement

    Insufficient Data

    Tokenomics

    Supply, distribution, and utility

    Insufficient Data

    Market & Use Case

    Value proposition and competitive landscape

    RiskReturn
    01.510

    Team & Governance

    Team background and project governance

    Insufficient Data

    Security & Audits

    Security history and audit status

    RiskReturn
    02.510

    About Naked Jim ($JIM)

    Naked Jim ($JIM) is a meme coin deployed on the Solana blockchain. The project has no documented product, protocol infrastructure, or real-world utility, functioning entirely as a speculative asset within the meme token category.

    The token exhibits minimal market activity, characterized by near-zero trading volumes and inconsistent market capitalization figures across tracking platforms. Additionally, there is no observable development activity, with no public code repositories, commit histories, software releases, or development roadmaps associated with the project. Data regarding its core team, governance structure, total token supply, and tokenomics distribution is not available in public records.

    From a security perspective, Naked Jim has not undergone any third-party smart contract audits, bug bounties, or formal security reviews. Consequently, key technical parameters—such as mint authority, freeze authority, and liquidity pool lock status—remain unverified. While no direct exploits, hacks, or regulatory actions have been identified specifically for the token, its lack of verified security documentation and absent development infrastructure present substantial structural risks.

    Similar Rated Tokens